Activity Groups

Anaheim Karnevalsgesellschaft (German Mardi Gras)

Group leader          Mark Davis              3rd  Tuesday      7:11pm    Open room 3davises@msn.com

Elferrat                    Holger Claus            1st   Tuesday         7:11pm    Open room hukclaus@cox.net

Prinzengarde          Kirsten Walter         Saturday             3:00pm Studio 2 /10:00am Summer nightwisp767@yahoo.com

Smilies                     Hildegard Moeller   Monday            7:00pm    Studio 2 heinoam@hotmail.com

 

Gemischter Chor (Choir)

Group Leader          Donna Harrington   Tuesday 7:30pm    Studio 2 luv2grdn2@aol.com

     Karin Bruckner karinbruckner@msn.com

 

Deutsche Kartenspiele (German Card Games)

Group leader           RichardHelwig  richardhelwig@aol.com

Preis Skat                Richard Helwig        4th Wenesday      2:00 pm

                   Karl Friess               Thursday     1:00pm    949.855.0803

Schafkopf                 Richard Helwig       1st Friday              8:00pm

Skat                          Richard Helwig       1st & 3rd  Sun 10:00am

 

Die Gemütlichen Schuhplattler (Folk Dance)

Group leader          Hans Habereder      Tuesday 7:30pm    Pavilion lorenz@socal.rr.com

 

Deutsche Klasse (German Class)

Group Leader        Robert Cambell        Thursday             7:00pm  Pavilion rmc1766@sbcglobal.net

 

Phoenix Club Schützen (Air Rifle Club)

Group Leader        Joe Selcho                Wednesday           7:00pm    Studio & Range giselcho@yahoo.com

Youth Schützen     Fred Baker               2nd & 4th Sun      10:00am Studio & Range lkw956@aol.com

       Paul Smith   pmsmith711@gmail.com

 

Ski Gruppe

Group Leader       Irmgard Erdelji        3rd Wednesday         6:00pm   Open room erdelji@sbcglobal.net

 

The Phoenix Soaring Group Inc. (Segelflieger) 

GroupLeader        Gunther Hansele     1st Tuesday           8:00pm    Open room aardvark@sprintmail.com

 

Soccer

Group Leader       Bob Mazenhauer      Wednesday          7:00pm Field btmlinelease@earthlink.net

 

SOS (Assistance)

Group Leader      Paul Morrello           as needed    714-522-4564

 

 

Tisch Tennis (Table Tennis)

Group Leader      Greg Harris               Saturday          9:00am  Studio 2  GKHARRIS@LAVABIT.COM

   Nathan Behura         Monday           6:30pm    Studio 2

 nbehura@earthlink.net

 

Youth Dance Group

Group Leader       Heidi Davis              Saturday     12:30pm Pavilion                             3davises@msn.com

 

Group Membership Liason               Mona Lubke  mona-lubke@web.de